EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 – 3479 Vacancies Complete Details.

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 – 3479 Vacancies Check Notification PDF, Age Limit, Salary, Eligibility, Selection Process, Qualification, Reservation, Exam fees and application process here. National Testing Agency NTA has invited for Online Application Form to fill up vacancies of TGT, PGT, Principal and Vice-Principal of the Eklavya Model Residential Schools. Eligible candidates may read the full notification before applying offline.

Important dates – EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

Recruiting AgencyNational Testing Agency NTA
Recruiting forEklavya Model Residential School EMRS
Job NameTGT, PGT, Principal and Vice-Principal
Total vacancy3479
Job LocationAll India
Start of Online Application01-04-2021
Last Date of Online Application30-04-2021 (up to 23:50 hrs.)
Fees Deposit Last Date01-05-2021 (up to 23:50 hrs.)
Application Correction Date04-06 May 2021
Exam DateLast week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021
Table of Contents

    EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

    Total vacancy: 3479

    State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
    Madhya Pradesh5906253232
    Chhattisgarh3231351937
    Rajasthan1871021116
    Uttrakhand04030101
    Jharkhand601320808
    Jammu & Kashmir120002
    Gujarat118240217
    Maharashtra164280816
    Manipur3008020
    Mizoram0502030
    Odisha106121115
    Himachal Pradesh0106001
    Sikkim23170202
    Telangana168770611
    Tripura18360301
    Andhra Pradesh9700614
    Total19061207114173

    EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 Qualification

    Post NameEligibility
    PrincipalMaster Degree in Any Subject + B.Ed + 10 Year Teaching Experience.
    Vice PrincipalMaster Degree in Any Subject + B.Ed + 3 Year Teaching Experience.
    2 years PGT experience at level 8 (Rs.47600-151100)
    Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks +B.Ed
    Domicile Certificate of the state for which applying for.
    Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks + B.Ed Passed STET / CTET Paper-II Exam.
    Domicile Certificate of the state for which applying for.

    Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Salary

    PostPay Matrix
    PrincipalLevel 12 (Rs. 78800 –209200/-)
    Vice PrincipalLevel 10 (Rs. 56100- 177500/-)
    Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs)Level 8 (Rs.47600- 151100/-)
    Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs)Level 7 (Rs.44900 – 142400/-)

    Trending Now
    UP Police SI ASI Clerk Recruitment 2021 – 1329 Posts

    Age Limit

    Post NameAge Limit
    PrincipalMax 50 Years.
    Vice PrincipalMax 45 Years.
    Post Graduate Teacher PGTMax 40 Years.
    Trained Graduate Teacher TGTMax 35 Years.

    Relaxation in Upper Age

    The upper age limit is relaxable as per norms subject to the submission of the requisite certificate.

    Application Fees

    • Rs. 2000 for the post of Principal and Vice-Principal,
    • Rs. 1500 for the posts of TGT and PGT and
    • NIL for SC/ST/PWD candidates.

    Scheme of Exam

    • EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE) will be a “Computer Based Test (CBT)”.
    • Medium of Exam Papers will be both Hindi and English.
    • One mark (+1) shall be awarded to every correct answer
    • (-0.25) shall be deducted for every incorrect answer.
    • Unanswered/Marked for Review will not be given any marks.

    Exam Pattern for Principal, Vice Principal and PGT

    • Exam (Objective Type): 160 marks.
    • Personality Test/ Interview: 40 marks.
    • Duration of Exam: 3 hrs (180 minutes).

    Exam Pattern for TGT

    • Exam (Objective Type): 180 marks.
    • Duration of Exam: 3 hrs (180 minutes)

    Syllabus

    Click here to download EMRS Recruitment 2021 Syllabus

    How to apply

    • Candidates can apply for ETSSE 2021 through “Online” mode only.
    • Visit NTA website to apply online.
    • Candidates should apply for Online Registration using own Email Id and Mobile No.
    • Note down the system generated Application Number post filling of the Online Application Form
    • Upload scanned images of:
      • recent photograph (file size 10Kb – 200Kb)
      • candidate’s signature (file size: 4kb – 30kb)
      • category certificate (SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwD etc.)(file size: 50kb to 300KB)
    • Pay fee using Debit Card/Credit Card / Net Banking/UPI
    • Keep proof of fee paid.
    • Download, save and print a copy of the Confirmation Page of the Application Form for future reference.
    EMRS Recruitment 2021

    Important Links

    EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 PDF
    Apply Online
    Official Website

    Trending Govt. Jobs 2021 for Graduates

    How to apply for EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    Candidates can apply for ETSSE 2021 through “Online” mode only.
    Visit https://recruitment.nta.nic.in/WebinfoEMRSRecruitment to apply online.

    What is the selection criteria for the EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    Selection will be through written Exam and /or interview of shortlisted candidates.

    What is the Age Limit for the EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    The maximum age of the candidates are as follows:
    Principal: 50 Years.
    Vice Principal: 45 Years.
    PGT: 40 Years.
    TGT: 35 Years.
    Age relaxation applicable to select categories.

    What is the salary of EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    The salary of the posts under EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 are as follows:
    Principal: Level 12 (Rs. 78800 –209200/-)
    Vice Principal: Level 10 (Rs. 56100- 177500/-)
    Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs): Level 8 (Rs.47600- 151100/-)
    Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs): Level 7 (Rs.44900 – 142400/-)

    How many vacancies are there in EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    The total number of vacancies: 3479, which includes
    TGT: 1906 vacancies,
    PGT: 1207 vacancies,
    Vice Principal: 114 vacancies and
    Principal: 173 vacancies.

    What is the application fees for EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

    Rs. 2000 for the post of Principal and Vice-Principal,
    Rs. 1500 for the posts of TGT and PGT and
    NIL for SC/ST/PWD candidates.