SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online 6100 Vacancies Important Details.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – 6100 Vacancies Complete Details. Check Notification PDF, Age Limit, Salary, Eligibility, Selection Process, Qualification, Reservation, Exam fees and application process. State Bank of India (SBI) has published notification for engagement as apprentices under the Apprentice Act 1961. Eligible candidates looking for SBI careers can check all relevant details and Apply online.

Candidates can apply for engagement in one state only. Candidates can appear for the examination only once under this engagement project.

Notification Summary – SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Information and Dates

Notification Nos.CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
Recruiting AgencyState Bank of India (SBI)
No. of Posts6100
Name of PostApprentice
Application Start Date06-07-2021
Application Last Date26-07-2021
Date of ExaminationTo be announced
Table of Contents

    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Summary

    Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
    Apprentice257760413759775676100

    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Vacancy State Wise Details

    State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
    GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
    Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu167271040100
    KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
    Madhya PradeshHindi11151173175
    ChhattisgarhHindi924473175
    West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
    Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English0021710
    SikkimNepali/English15621125
    OdishaOdia64884840160400
    Himachal PradeshHindi508402082200
    HaryanaHindi/Punjabi280401567150
    Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi811271044100
    UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi40621325
    LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti0121610
    PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
    Tamil NaduTamil1702494090
    PondicherryTamil1021610
    GoaKonkani16952950
    UttarakhandHindi223161272125
    TelanganaTelugu/Urdu208331252125
    RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
    KeralaMalayalam702074175
    Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu183823687361875
    MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
    Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
    AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo17306725111250
    ManipurManipuri06221020
    MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi022252150
    MizoramMizo0912820
    NagalandEnglish0902920
    TripuraBengali/Kokborok3602920
    BiharHindi/Urdu801352450
    JharkhandHindi/Santhali36321125
     Total977567137560425776100

    LATEST GOVT. JOBS 2021

    Posts Reserved for PwD Candidates

    The following posts are reserved horizontally within the overall vacancies.

    State / UTLDVIHID&E
    Gujarat8888
    Andhra Pradesh1111
    Karnataka2222
    Madhya Pradesh1110
    Chhattisgarh1110
    West Bengal8777
    Andaman & Nicobar Islands1
    Sikkim1
    Odisha4444
    Himachal Pradesh2222
    Haryana2211
    Jammu & Kashmir1111
    UT Chandigarh1000
    Ladakh1000
    Punjab4443
    Tamil Nadu1111
    Pondicherry1000
    Goa1100
    Uttarakhand2111
    Telangana2111
    Rajasthan7766
    Kerala1110
    Uttar Pradesh9998
    Maharashtra4443
    Arunachal Pradesh1000
    Assam3322
    Manipur1000
    Meghalaya1100
    Mizoram1000
    Nagaland1000
    Tripura1000
    Bihar1100
    Jharkhand1000
    Total77635751

    Educational Qualification

    The candidate must be a Graduate of a recognised University/Institute.

    Duration of Training

    1 (One) Year.

    Age Limit as on 31.10.2020

    • Unreserved and EWS candidates
      • Minimum 20 years and
      • Maximum 28 years
    • Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

    Apprentice Salary

    • Rs.15000/- per month for the engagement period of one year.
    • No other allowances/ benefits are admissible.

    Application Fees

    CategoryExamination Fees
    SC/ ST/ PWDNIL
    General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 300/-
    • Fee can be paid online through Net Banking, Credit/Debit cards.
    • The fee once paid shall not be refunded nor will it be adjusted against any other examination or selection.

    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Selection Procedure

    The selection would be based on

    • Online written test and
    • Test of local language.

    The structure of the online objective type written examination would be as follows.

    Name of testNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
    General/Financial Awareness252515 minutes
    General English252515 minutes
    Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
    Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
    Total1001001 hour

    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Exam Centres

    State/UTExamination CentreState/UTExamination Centre
    Andaman & Nicobar IslandPort BlairManipurImphal
    Andhra PradeshChirala, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kurnool, Nellore,   Rajahmundry,  Srikakulam, Tirupati, Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam, VizianagaramMeghalayaShilong
    Arunachal PradeshNaharlagunMizoramAizawl
    AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar, TezpurNagalandKohima
    BiharArrah, Aurangabad (Bihar), Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzaffarpur, Patna, PurneaDelhi NCRDelhi NCR (All NCR cities)
    ChandigarhChandigarh – MohaliOdishaBalasore, Berhampur (Ganjam), Bhubaneshwar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Rourkela, Sambalpur
    ChhattisgarhBhilai Nagar, Bilaspur, RaipurPuducherryPuducherry
    GoaPanajiPunjabAmritsar, Bhatinda, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Pathankot, Patiala, Sangrur
    GujaratAhmedabad – Gandhinagar, Anand, Jamnagar, Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, VadodaraRajasthanAjmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, Udaipur
    HaryanaAmbala, Faridabad, Gurugram, Hisar, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Sonipat, Yamuna NagarSikkimBardang – Gangtok
     Himachal PradeshBilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi, Shimla, Solan, UnaTamil NaduChennai, Coimbatore, Erode, Madurai, Nagercoil, Salem, Thanjavur, Thiruchirapalli, Tirunelvelli, Vellore, Virudhunagar
     Jammu & KashmirJammu, Samba, SrinagarTelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Warangal
     JharkhandBokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, RanchiTripuraAgartala
     KarnatakaBengaluru, Belgaum, Davangere, Gulbarga, Hassan, Hubli – Dharwad, Mandya, Mangalore, Mysore, Shimoga, UdupiUttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Prayagraj (Allahabad), Bareilly, Faizabad, Ghaziabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Mathura, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Noida & Gr. Noida, Varanasi
     KeralaAlappuzha, Kannur, Kochi, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Thiruvananthapuram, ThrissurUttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Roorkee
     LakshadweepKavarattiWest BengalAsansol, Durgapur, Greater Kolkata, Hooghly, Kalyani, Siliguri
     Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, UjjainLadakhLeh
     MaharashtraAmravati, Aurangabad (Maharashtra), Chandrapur, Dhule, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune, SolapurDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDaman

    How to Apply

    Helpline

    In case of any problem in filling up the form, payment of fee/ intimation charges or receipt of Admission/call letter, queries may be made at

    • Telephone no. 022-22820427 (between 11:00 AM and 05:00 PM on working days) or
    • Lodge his/her query on http://cgrs.ibps.in. Candidates should not forget to mention ‘Engagement of Apprentice in SBI’ in the subject of the email.
    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

    Important Links SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

    Apply Online Registration | Login
    SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Download Notification
    Official Website

    Latest Graduate Jobs 2021

    When can I apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

    The Online Applications can be filled from 06-07-2021 to 26-07-2021.

    What is the application fees for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

    Application fees are exempted for SC/ ST/ PWD Candidates
    The application fees for General/ OBC/ EWS candidates is Rs. 300/-

    What is the age limit for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

    The age limit for Unreserved and EWS candidates is a Minimum of 20 years and a maximum of 28 years.
    Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

    What is the exam pattern for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

    The selection would be based on an Online written test and Tests of the local language.

    What is the educational qualification required for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

    The candidate should be a Graduate.