UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 | 12603 Vacancies Complete Details.

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 – 12603 Vacancies. Check Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Eligibility, Selection Process, Salary and Full Notification here. Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) invites application from suitable candidates for 2595 posts of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) details of which are mentioned below. Candidates who are eligible and interested to apply can read the full notification before applying online.

Full Notification – UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021

Important Information and Dates

Notification No.1/2021
Recruiting AgencyUttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Name of the PostTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
No. of Posts12603
LocationUttar Pradesh
Application Start Date16-03-2021
Online Application Last Date11-04-2021
Exam Fees Last Date13-04-2021
Complete Form date15-04-2021
Table of Contents

    Vacancy Details

    Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
    Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Male)6301311317414011195
    Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Female)809340257021408

    Subject wise Vacancy Details

    UP TGT Vacancies Subject wise for Male candidates

    SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
    Hindi105440527671742
    Mathematics105054921941822
    Home Science3331661066611
    Urdu32249065
    English91344522631587
    Art3392221463710
    Social Science68838631081392
    Sewing1243019
    Sanskrit5732391233938
    Science4642231050792
    Biology411202800693
    Commerce7731181127
    Agriculture8460391184
    Physical Education261152804497
    Music Playing32106
    Music Singing730010
    Total6301311317414011195

    UP TGT Vacancies Subject wise for Female candidates

    SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
    Hindi12552370214
    Mathematics10538240167
    Home Science8747251160
    Urdu552012
    English11346370196
    Art5124280103
    Social Science10539420186
    Sewing03104
    Sanskrit642111197
    Science6222220106
    Biology24108042
    Commerce43108
    Agriculture00101
    Physical Education261210048
    Music Playing923014
    Music Singing29165050
    Total80934025721408

    Essential Educational Qualification

    CLICK HERE for UP PGT Recruitment 2021

    Age Limit

    The age limit as on 01-07-2021 is 21 Years minimum.

    Salary

    The salary for the TGT vacancies are: Level-7 (Rs. 44900- Rs. 142400) Grade Pay: Rs. 4600/-

    Selection Process and Exam Pattern

    The candidates for the posts of TGT Posts will be selected on the basis of a Written Test:

    • Total Marks: 500,
    • No. of Questions: 125 (MCQ: Multiple choice question),
    • Marks per question: 4,
    • All questions are compulsory.
    • Duration: 2 Hours

    CLICK HERE for LATEST GOVT. JOBS 2021

    How to apply

    • The online application for the UP TGT Recruitment process is divided into three steps.
      • Candidate Registration
      • Fees Payment and
      • Form Submission
    • A valid E-mail ID and Mobile Number is required for registration.
    • The application must be submitted to the official website of the commission, i.e. http://www.upsessb.org/
    • The detailed application procedure is available in the official notification.
    • Candidates should print the completed application form for future references.

    Examination Fees

    CategoryExamination Fees
    General / OBCRs. 750/-
    EWS/SCRs. 450/-
    STRs. 250/-
    DFF, Ex-Servicemen, Women, DivyangSame as their original category.
    • Fee can be paid online through credit card/Debit card/online net banking or E Challan only.
    • The Fee once paid shall not be refunded nor will it be adjusted against any other examination or selection.
    Trending Latest Vacancies
    BPSC LDC Recruitment 2021 | 24 Vacancies
    NMDC Recruitment 2021 | 304 ITI Vacancies
    GIC Officers Recruitment | 44 Vacancies
    Bihar Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2021 | 200 Vacancies
    HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021 | 156 Vacancies
    LMRC Various Post Recruitment 2021 | 292 Vacancies
    DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2021 | 1809 Vacancies
    UP TGT Recruitment

    Important Links

    Apply Online
    Official Website
    Official UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Notification

    Helpline Numbers

    In case of any difficulty in submission of forms, candidates can call 0532-2466851 and +91-8299325775 during office hours.

    Latest Uttar Pradesh Government Jobs

    Latest All India Government Jobs

    What is the full form of UPSESSB?

    The full form of UPSESSB is Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board.

    Who is eligible for TGT?

    Any graduate is eligible for the post of TGT in the subject in which he/she has the graduate degree. Along with the B.Ed degree, the candidate must also have a B.Ed. degree.

    Can candidates from other states apply for the UP TGT vacancies?

    Yes, they can but they will not get any benefit of reservation and will be treated as general candidates.

    How many posts are reserved for Female and Male candidates in UP TGT Recruitment?

    Female Candidates: 1408 Posts. [General:809 Posts, OBC:340 Posts, SC:257 Posts and ST:2 Posts]
    Male Candidates: 11195 Posts. [ General: 6301 Posts, OBC:3113 Posts, SC: 1741 Posts and ST: 40 Posts]

    What is the salary of TGT?

    The salary for the TGT vacancies are: Level-7 (Rs. 44900- Rs. 142400) Grade Pay: Rs. 4600/-

    What are the helpline numbers for UPSESSB TGT recruitment?

    The helpline numbers are 0532-2466851 and +91-8299325775. In case of any difficulty in submission of forms, candidates can call these numbers during office hours.

    How can I apply for UPSESSB TGT vacancies?

    Please check the official notification. The step by step guide is explained in the official notification.