WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification- 165 Vacancies Complete Details Apply Online.

WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification- 165 Vacancies. Check Eligibility, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern and Full Notification here. West Central Railways invites application from suitable candidates having relevant experience for 165 various posts details of which are mentioned below. Candidates who are eligible and interested to apply can read the full notification before applying online.

Full Notification – WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification

Important Information and Dates

Notification No.1/2021
Recruiting AgencyWest Central Railways
Name of the PostTrade Apprentice
No. of Posts165
LocationMadhya Pradesh
Application Start Date01-03-2021
Online Application Last Date30-03-2021
Table of Contents

    WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification Vacancy Details

    Name of the TradeTotalURSCSTOBCEWS
    Fitter452006031204
    Welder (Gas & Electric)281304020702
    Electrician181002010401
    COPA0805010020
    Secretarial Assistant (English)050400010
    Painter (General)10060100201
    Carpenter201003010501
    Plumber0805010020
    Draughtsman (Civil)02020000
    Tailor (General)050400010
    Mechanic (Diesel)0705010010
    Mechanic (Tractor)040300010
    Operator (Advanced Machine Tool)050400010
    TOTAL1659119073909

    Educational Qualification

    • Candidates must have passed the 10th class examination or its equivalent (under the 10+2 examination system) from a recognized Board.
    • 50% marks in aggregate for all posts except for Secretarial Assistant (English)
    • ITI from recognised institute (Affiliated to NCVT / SCVT)

    Age Limit

    The age limits as on 22-02-2021 are

    • Minimum Age: 15 Years
    • Maximum Age: 24 Years

    Relaxation in Upper Age Limit

    • SC/ST: 5 years
    • OBC (Non-creamy layer): 3 years
    • PwD: 10 Years
    • Ex-Servicemen: As per rules (Max. 10 Years)

    Salary (Stipend)

    The amount paid to the candidates during the first year of training is 70% of minimum wage of semiskilled workers notified by the respective state or union territory. As per Notification no. 1/11/Five/2015/36273-422 of Madhya Pradesh Government, the minimum wages for semi-skilled workers in Madhya Pradesh is Rs. 9257 per month. Hence the stipend amount would be Rs. 6500/- (approx.) per month.

    CLICK HERE for LATEST GOVT. JOBS 2021

    How to apply for WC Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

    1. Candidates should apply through the MP Online application portal mponline.gov.in.
    2. Click on “Register”
    3. Enter all relevant details.
    4. On successful registration, the candidate will receive the registration number and password.
    5. The candidate should Log in again to complete the application process.
    6. Fill in all the credentials carefully.
    7. The candidate should upload his/her recent Photo and Signature and other required documents as per the prescribed format.
    8. Pay the Application Fees to complete the application process.
    9. Candidates should print the completed application form for future references.

    Examination Fees

    CategoryExamination Fees
    General and all otherRs. 170/- + GST
    SC/ST/PwD/Women CandidatesRs. 70/- + GST (Only Portal Fee)
    • Fee can be paid online through credit card/Debit card/online net banking.
    • The Fee once paid shall not be refunded nor will it be adjusted against any other examination or selection.
    Trending Latest Vacancies
    NMDC Recruitment 2021 | 304 ITI Vacancies
    GIC Officers Recruitment | 44 Vacancies
    Bihar Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2021 | 200 Vacancies
    SARASWAT Bank Recruitment 2021 | 150 Vacancies
    HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021 | 156 Vacancies
    LMRC Various Post Recruitment 2021 | 292 Vacancies
    DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2021 | 1809 Vacancies

    Mode of Selection

    There will be NO Written Test or Interview/Viva Voce for selection of the candidates. The selection will be based upon:

    • Percentage of marks in 10th Class and
    • Verification of the documents.

    List of Documents to be uploaded with the application

    The following documents are to be uploaded with the application for the WC Railway Apprentice 2021 recruitment:

    • Certificate where the date of birth is mentioned ( 10th or equivalent)
    • National Trade Certificate or Provisional National Trade Certificate from NCVT/SCVT.
    • Certificate based on which reservation is sought (if applicable)
    • Disability Certificate (if applicable)
    • Discharge Certificate/Serving Certificate for Ex-Servicemen
    • 12th Pass Certificate (for Computer Operator, Programming Assistant and Secretarial Assistant Trade)

    How to register in www.apprenticeship.gov.in

    Candidates must register at the RDAT website www.apprenticeship.gov.in before appearing for the document verification process when called for.

    • Go to www.apprenticeship.gov.in
    • Next, go to Apprentice Menu and click on “Apply for Apprentice”
    • Next, go to RDAT Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal) Region
    • Next, Select “Chief Workshop Manager, Coach Rehabilitation Workshop, Nishatpura, Bhopal”
    • The registration number obtained must be produced during the document verification process.
    WCR_logo WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification

    Important Links

    Apply Online
    Official Website
    Link for Official WC Railway Apprentice 2021 Notification

    Latest Madhya Pradesh Government Jobs

    Latest All India Government Jobs